PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY

In accordance with Law No. 29733, Personal Data Protection Law and its regulatory standard D.S. and N ° 003-2013-JUS in the current terms of both, from the moment that the user and / or visitor of the portal has declared the express acceptance of the processing of their personal data through the confirmation or choice provided for it, you. freely, informed, expressly and unequivocally authorizes MOOOD SAC (hereinafter, "THE COMPANY"), domiciled at Alameda de Las Palmas 141, La Encantada de Villa, Chorrillos, Lima, Peru, that all your personal data provided or provided through your access to the portal, by the filling in of data in the "Contact" form, or by any means they are collected and processed by THE COMPANY.


The data will be kept in the personal data bank: MongoDB,  version of the database manager: 4.4 in the Hosting of the web App: Digital Ocean as long as they are considered useful in order for THE COMPANY to provide its services, if it is necessary that they be stored for regulatory purposes, or for up to a maximum of 10 years, and specifically for the following purposes: i. send you by any means or support information and advertising promotions and recommendations of THE COMPANY, ii. contact for commercial purposes, iii. sending proformas, iv. as well as to carry out surveys and / or statistics. During browsing, data such as the IP address assigned by your provider or certain social profiles associated with the user may be provided.


In accordance with the provisions of article 58 of the Consumer Protection and Defense Code, the User who authorizes MOOOD will allow it to send information to the owner of the personal data, about the products offered by MOOOD, for which the Via post, telephone, e-mails, electronic media or any other media of communication be used. In addition, the User authorizes MOOOD to carry out, by its own means, or share, assign or transfer this data to third parties; in order to carry out telemarketing activities, through telephone call systems, sending text messages to cell phones, applicant emails (individual or mass) or electronic media, to promote products; as well as, keep the data of the holders updated, under the guarantee that MOOOD will ensure that they are not affected by any improper use. Your personal data will not be transmitted nationally.


MOOOD carries out international transfer of personal data with:

  • Digital Ocean, an American company headquartered in New York.


In our Portal we use third-party cookies to improve your user experience and offer you the best services.


You can review the cookies present on our website. Our website uses cookies to distinguish you from any other user. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our website and, at the same time, allows us to improve it. Cookies are small information files that are stored on your computer or mobile device. This is a common practice on all websites. Cookies are not used to identify you personally.


The use of our website implies your acceptance of the use of cookies by us.


Remember that it is possible to deactivate the cookies stored on your computer by changing your browser settings. However, this could affect the proper functioning of our website.


You can review the cookies present on our website in the following link / box:

Cookies Table.png

Source: https://support.wix.com/es/article/cookies-y-tu-sitio-wiWebApp Moood Administration:

  • We do not use third party cookies.

  • We do not save anything in cookies but in the browser's localstorage.

  • The only variables we keep in the localstorage are:

    • language: Allows you to store the selected language

    • token: Stores the session token that is unique for each user

 

As the owner of their personal data, the User has the right to access their data held by THE COMPANY; know the characteristics of your treatment, rectify them if they are inaccurate or incomplete; request that they be deleted or canceled as they are considered unnecessary for the previously stated purposes or oppose their treatment for specific purposes. The user may at any time revoke the consent expressly granted, as well as limit the use or disclosure of their personal data. The User is assisted in exercising the rights of access, rectification, opposition and cancellation of personal data, for which he can contact the email robby@getmoood.com or the address Alameda de Las Palmas 141, La Encantada de Villa, Chorrillos, Lima.
 

The user is responsible for the veracity of the data provided by him.